Privacy Notice

I. Introduction

When you use the VALIANT NFT website to register for an event, sign up for alerts or otherwise make a connection with us, you trust us with your personal data. We’re committed to keeping that trust. That starts with helping you understand our privacy practices.

This notice describes the personal data we collect, how it’s used and shared, and your choices regarding this data. We recommend that you read this along with our privacy overview, which highlights key points about our privacy practices.

II. Scope

This policy applies to all VALIANT NFT users, and to VALIANT NFT website activities and processes and services, including our websites, apps, features, and other services (“VALIANT NFT Services” or “Services”) offered by Valiant Collection, LLC, 4900 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor MI, 48103 . Please remember that your use of the VALIANT NFT Services is also subject to our Terms of Service.

All those subject to this notice are referred to as “users” in this notice.

Questions, comments, and complaints about VALIANT NFT data practices in connection with personal information users provide to VALIANT NFT can be submitted here: ValiantNFTS@gmail.com

III. Data collections and uses

A. The data we collect

When you make use of VALIANT NFT Services, we collect the information you provide including usage information, and information about your device. We also collect information about you from other sources like third-party services, and optional programs in which you participate, which we may combine with other information we have about you. Here are the types of information we collect about you:

  • Data provided by users to VALIANT NFT, such as during account creation
  • Data created during use of VALIANT NFT services, such as location, app usage, and device data
  • Data from other sources, such as VALIANT NFT partners and third parties that use VALIANT NFT APIs

The following data is collected by or on behalf of the VALIANT NFT:

1. Data provided by users. This includes:

User profile: We collect data when users create or update their VALIANT NFT accounts or notification information, or otherwise take advantage of VALIANT NFT Services. This may include a user’s name, email, phone number, login name and password, address, profile picture, payment or banking information (including related payment verification information), government identification documents, images or recordings made during VALIANT NFT events, birthdate and photo. For more information, please see Section B titled “How we use personal data.”

Demographic data: We may collect demographic data about users, including through user surveys. In some countries, we may also receive demographic data about users from third parties.

User content: We collect the information users submit when they contact VALIANT NFT or communicate with our customer support, provide ratings or compliments or otherwise contact VALIANT NFT. This may include feedback, photographs or other recordings collected by users.

2. Data created during use of VALIANT NFT Services. This includes:

Location data: We collect precise or approximate location data from a user’s mobile device if enabled by the user to do so (including GPS and WiFi data). However, this may affect some functionality available in the user’s use of VALIANT NFT Services.

Transaction information: We collect transaction information related to the use of VALIANT NFT Services, including the type of services requested or provided, order details, delivery information, date and time the Service was provided, amount charged, distance traveled and payment method. Additionally, if someone uses your promotion code, we may associate your name with that person.

Usage data: We collect data about how users interact with our Services. This includes data such as access dates and times, features or pages viewed, app crashes and other system activity, type of browser and third-party sites or services used before interacting with our services. In some cases, we collect this data through cookies, pixels, tags, and similar tracking technologies that create and maintain unique identifiers. To learn more about these technologies, please see our Cookie Notice.

Device data: We may collect data about the devices used to access our services, including the hardware models, device IP address, operating systems and versions, software, preferred languages, unique device identifiers, advertising identifiers, serial numbers, device motion data, and mobile network data.

Communications data: We sometimes may enable users to communicate with each other and VALIANT NFT through VALIANT NFT websites, applications or other technology. To provide such Services, VALIANT NFT receives some data regarding calls, texts, or other communications, including the date and time of the communications and the content of the communications. VALIANT NFT may also use this data for customer support services (including to resolve disputes between users), for safety and security purposes, to improve our products and services, for analytics and business partnerships.

3. Data from other sources. This includes:

  • User feedback, such as ratings, feedback or compliments.
  • Users participating in our referral programs. For example, when a user refers another person, we receive the referred person’s personal data from that user.
  • VALIANT NFT users who request services for or on behalf of other users, or who enable such users to request or receive services through their accounts. This includes owners of VALIANT NFT for Business accounts.
  • If you use VALIANT NFT through your employer or other organization that participates in our enterprise programs, we will collect information about you from those parties, such as your name and contact information.
  • Users or others providing information in connection with claims or disputes.
  • VALIANT NFT business partners through which users create or access VALIANT NFT Services, such as payment providers, social media services, or apps or websites that use VALIANT NFT APIs or whose APIs VALIANT NFT uses.
  • Vendors who help us verify users’ identity for regulatory, safety, and security purposes.
  • Third-party service providers and business partners.
  • Publicly available sources.
  • Marketing service providers, including online advertising or marketing providers.
  • VALIANT NFT may combine the data collected from these sources with other data in its possession.

B. How we use personal data

VALIANT NFT collects and uses data to enable reliable and convenient Services. We also use the data we collect:

  • To enhance the safety and security of our users and services
  • For customer support
  • For research and development
  • To send marketing and non-marketing communications to users
  • In connection with legal proceedings
  • Shared with third parties for their direct marketing, without users’ consent

VALIANT NFT uses the data it collects for purposes including:

1. Providing services and features. VALIANT NFT uses the data we collect to provide, personalize, maintain, and improve our products and services. This includes using the data to:

  • Create and update users’ subscriptions to notifications and alerts or as otherwise provided by users in connection with VALIANT NFT Services.
  • Enable VALIANT NFT Services.
  • Offer, process or facilitate payments for our services.
  • Offer, obtain, provide or facilitate insurance, vehicle, invoicing or financing solutions in connection with our services.
  • Track and share the progress of rides or deliveries.
  • Enable features that allow users to share information with other people, such as when a user refers a friend to VALIANT NFT.
  • Enable features to personalize users’ use VALIANT NFT websites or applications, such as creating bookmarks for favorite events and to enable quick access to previous events.
  • Enable Accessibility features that make it easier for users with disabilities to use our Services.
  • Find and prevent fraud.
  • Block and remove unsafe or fraudulent users from VALIANT NFT.
  • Exchange as agreed with business partners and third-party service providers.
  • Perform internal operations necessary to provide our services, including to troubleshoot software bugs and operational problems; to conduct data analysis, testing, and research; and to monitor and analyze usage and activity trends.

2. Customer support. VALIANT NFT uses the information we collect (including recordings of customer support calls with notice to and the consent of the user) to provide customer support, including to:

  • Direct questions to the appropriate customer support person.
  • Provide you support or respond to you.
  • Investigate and address user concerns.
  • Monitor and improve our customer support responses and processes.

3. Research and development. We may use the data we collect for testing, research, analysis, product development and machine learning to improve the user experience. This helps us to improve and enhance the safety and security of our services, improve our ability to prevent the use of our services for illegal or improper purposes, develop new features and products and facilitate insurance and finance solutions in connection with our services.

4. Marketing. VALIANT NFT may use the data we collect to market our services to our users. This includes sending users communications about VALIANT NFT Services, contests, sweepstakes, studies, surveys, news, updates, events and other promotions. We may also send communications to our users about products and services offered by VALIANT NFT business partners. We may also provide and/or sell users’ personal data to, or share it with, business partners or others for purposes of their own direct marketing or advertising, without the consent of those users, subject to user opt out. We may use the data we collect to personalize the marketing communications (including advertisements) that we send, including based on user location, past use of VALIANT NFT Services, and user preferences and settings.

5. Non-marketing communications. VALIANT NFT may use the data we collect to generate and provide users with receipts; inform them of changes to our terms, services, or policies; or send other communications that aren’t for the purpose of marketing VALIANT NFT Services, or its business partners.

6. Responding to legal proceedings and requirements. Sometimes the law, government entities or other regulatory bodies impose demands and obligations on us with respect to the services we seek to provide. In such circumstance, we may use your personal information to respond to those demands or obligations. We may use the personal data we collect to investigate or address claims or disputes relating to use of VALIANT NFT Services, or as otherwise allowed by applicable law or as required in litigation.

C. Cookies and third-party technologies

VALIANT NFT and its partners use cookies and other identification technologies on our apps, websites, emails, and online ads for purposes described in this notice. Cookies are small text files that web servers place on your device; they are designed to store basic information and to help websites and apps recognize your browser. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. A session cookie disappears after you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser and may be accessed every time you use the VALIANT NFT website or applications. You should consult your web browser(s) to modify your cookie settings. Please note that if you delete or choose not to accept cookies from us, you may miss out on certain features of the VALIANT NFT Services.

VALIANT NFT and its partners use cookies and other identification technologies on our apps, websites, emails, and online ads for purposes described in this notice. Cookies are small text files that web servers place on your device; they are designed to store basic information and to help websites and apps recognize your browser. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. A session cookie disappears after you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser and may be accessed every time you use the VALIANT NFT website or applications. You should consult your web browser(s) to modify your cookie settings. Please note that if you delete or choose not to accept cookies from us, you may miss out on certain features of the VALIANT NFT Services.

D. Data sharing and disclosure

To make VALIANT NFT Services work, we may need to share your personal information with other users, third parties, business partners and service providers or at a user’s request. We may also share data with our affiliates, subsidiaries, and business partners, for legal reasons or in connection with claims or disputes. This section explains when and why we share your information. VALIANT NFT may share the data we collect:

1. At the user’s request. This includes sharing data with:

  • Other people at the user’s request. For example, a user may request that they be enabled with a means to share event information with a friend, in which case we may share information about a user’s event attendance.
  • VALIANT NFT business partners. For example, if a user is provided a means to share information about events with a friend, VALIANT NFT may share certain data with those third parties. This data may include other services’ platforms, apps or websites that integrate with our APIs; those with an API or service with which we integrate; or other VALIANT NFT business partners in connection with marketing, promotions, contests, or specialized services.

2. With VALIANT NFT subsidiaries and affiliates. We share data with our subsidiaries and affiliates to help us provide our services or conduct data processing on our behalf.

3. With VALIANT NFT service providers and business partners. VALIANT NFT App provides data to vendors, consultants, marketing partners, research firms, and other service providers or business partners. These include:

  • Payment processors and facilitators
  • Background check and identity verification providers (drivers and delivery partners only)
  • Cloud storage providers
  • Marketing partners and marketing platform providers, including social media advertising services
  • Data analytics providers
  • Research partners, including those performing surveys or research projects in partnership with VALIANT NFT or on VALIANT NFT’s behalf
  • Vendors that assist VALIANT NFT App to enhance the safety and security of its apps
  • Consultants, lawyers, accountants, and other professional service providers
  • Event partners
  • Insurance and financing partners
  • Airports
  • Vehicle solution vendors or third-party vehicle suppliers

4. For legal reasons or in the event of a dispute. VALIANT NFT may share users’ personal data if we believe it’s required by applicable law, regulation, operating license or agreement, legal process or governmental request or where the disclosure is otherwise appropriate due to safety or similar concerns. This includes sharing personal data with law enforcement officials, public health officials, other government authorities, airports and airlines, or other third parties as necessary to enforce our Terms of Service, user agreements or other policies; to protect VALIANT NFT rights or property or the rights, safety, or property of others; in the event of a claim or dispute relating to the use of our Services; or to respond to legal process (such as a search warrant, subpoena, demand for discovery in litigation, summons or court order). If you use another person’s credit card, we may be required by law to share your personal data, including order information, with the owner of that credit card.

This also includes sharing personal data with others in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by or into another company.

5. With consent. VALIANT NFT may share a user’s personal data other than as described in this notice if we notify the user and they consent to the sharing.

E. Data retention and deletion

VALIANT NFT retains user profile, transaction, and other personal data for as long as a user maintains their VALIANT NFT subscription or account.

VALIANT NFT may retain certain user data after receiving a subscription or account deletion request if necessary, such as to comply with legal requirements.

VALIANT NFT retains user profile, transaction, and other information for as long as a user maintains their VALIANT NFT subscription or account.

Users may request deletion of their account at any time via e-mail at ValiantNFTS@gmail.com. Following such requests, VALIANT NFT deletes the data that it is not required to retain for purposes of regulatory, tax, insurance, litigation or other legal requirements. While VALIANT NFT retains such data, it may also use it for purposes of safety, security, fraud prevention and detection, marketing and research and development. In certain circumstances, VALIANT NFT may be unable to delete a user’s account, such as if there’s an outstanding credit on the account or an unresolved claim or dispute. Upon resolution of the issue preventing deletion, VALIANT NFT will delete the account as described above.

VALIANT NFT may also retain certain information if necessary for purposes of safety, security and fraud prevention. For example, if VALIANT NFT deactivates a user’s account because of unsafe behavior or security incidents, VALIANT NFT may retain certain information about that account to prevent that user from opening a new VALIANT NFT account in the future.

F. Marketing opt-outs

Users may opt out of receiving promotional emails from VALIANT NFT by e-mailing VALIANT NFT at ValiantNFTS@gmail.com. Users may also opt out of receiving emails and other messages from VALIANT NFT by following the unsubscribe instructions in those messages. We may still send messages to users who have opted out non-promotional communications in circumstances such as receipts for an event or information about the event.

G. User data requests

VALIANT NFT provides users with a variety of ways to learn about, control, and submit questions and comments about VALIANT NFT’s handling of their data. To make a request, please email ValiantNFTS@gmail.com.

  • Accessing data: Users can ask for an explanation of the data we collect from them and how we use it.
  • Receiving data: Users can ask for a copy of data that VALIANT NFT collects from them with their consent or as necessary to provide our services.
  • Changing or updating data: Users can edit the name, phone number, email address, payment method and photo associated with their account through the Settings menu in VALIANT NFT website or application. They may also ask that VALIANT NFT change or update their data, including if they believe such data is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Deleting data: Users may request deletion of their account at any time by e-mailing VALIANT NFT at ValiantNFTS@gmail.com.
  • Objections, restrictions and complaints: Users may request that we stop using all or some of their personal data, or that we limit our use of their data. VALIANT NFT may continue to process data after such objection or request to the extent required or permitted by law.

H. California Residents

The California Consumer Privacy Act provides some California residents with the additional rights listed below. To exercise these rights, see the “Exercising Your California Privacy Rights” section.

Right to Know. You have the right to know and see what data we have collected about you over the past 12 months, including:

  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information;
  • The categories of third parties with whom we have shared your personal information; and
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

Right to Delete. You have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you (and direct our service providers to do the same). There are a number of exceptions, however, that include, but are not limited to, when the information is necessary for us or a third party to do any of the following:

  • Complete your transaction;
  • Provide you a good or service;
  • Perform a contract between us and you;
  • Protect your security and prosecute those responsible for breaching it;
  • Fix our system in the case of a bug;
  • Protect the free speech rights of you or other users;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interests that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws;
  • Comply with a legal obligation; or
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of the information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Other Rights. You can request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. This request is free and may be made once a year. You also have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of the rights listed above.

Exercising Your California Privacy Rights. To request access to or deletion of your personal information, or to exercise any other data rights under California law, please contact us using one of the following methods:

Website: You may visit our privacy homepage to authenticate and exercise rights via our website.

Email: You may e-mail VALIANT NFT at ValiantNFTS@gmail.com to exercise rights. Please include your full name, email address, and phone number associated with your use of the VALIANT NFT Services, along with why you are writing, so that we can process your request in an efficient manner.

Response Timing and Format. We aim to respond to a consumer request for access or deletion within 45 days of receiving that request. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

I. Children’s Data

VALIANT NFT and VALIANT NFT Services are not directed to children, and we don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we find out that a child under 13 has given us personal information, we will take steps to delete that information. If you believe that a child under the age of 13 has given us personal information, please contact us.

J. Links to Third Party Websites

VALIANT NFT may contain links to third-party websites. Those websites may have privacy policies that differ from ours. We are not responsible for those websites, and we recommend that you review their policies. Please contact those websites directly if you have any questions about their privacy policies.

K. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this policy from time to time as VALIANT NFT and VALIANT NFT Services change and privacy law evolves. If we update it, we will do so online and if we make material changes, we will let you know. When you use VALIANT NFT, or VALIANT NFT Services, you are agreeing to the most recent terms of this policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy or anything in this policy, including if you need to access this policy in an alternative format, we encourage you to contact us.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: THIS AGREEMENT CONTAINS PROVISIONS THAT GOVERN HOW CLAIMS BETWEEN YOU AND VALIANT COLLECTION SERIES CAN BE BROUGHT (SEE SECTION 12 BELOW). THESE PROVISIONS WILL, WITH LIMITED EXCEPTION, REQUIRE YOU TO SUBMIT CLAIMS YOU HAVE AGAINST VALIANT COLLECTION SERIES TO BINDING AND FINAL ARBITRATION ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS, NOT AS A PLAINTIFF OR CLASS MEMBER IN ANY CLASS, GROUP OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION OR PROCEEDING.

By entering into this Agreement, and/or by you participating in the Valiant Collection NFT Auction you expressly acknowledge that you understand this Agreement (including the dispute resolution and arbitration provisions in Section 12) and accept all of its terms. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT, YOU MAY NOT Participate in the Valiant Collection NFT AUCTION.

1. Definitions. “Art” means any art, design, and drawings that may be associated with an NFT that you Own.

“Name and Likeness” means name, nicknames, images, likenesses, and personal of Valiant Collection.

“NFT” means any blockchain-tracked, non-fungible token, such as those conforming to the ERC-721 standard.

“Licensed Rights” with respect to an NFT means your rights to an NFT that you are the current rightful licensee and which you acquired from a legitimate source, where proof of such purchase is recorded on the relevant blockchain.

“Licensed NFT” means an NFT for which you successfully provided the highest bid.

“Third Party IP” means any third-party patent rights (including, without limitation, patent applications and disclosures), copyrights, trade secrets, trademarks, know-how or any other intellectual property rights recognized in any country or jurisdiction in the world.

2. Ownership. You acknowledge and agree that Valiant Collection (or, as applicable, its licensors, such as individual rappers, influencers, athletes, and/or celebrities) owns all legal right, title and interest in and to the Art, and all intellectual property rights therein. The rights that you have in and to the Licensed NFT and Art are limited to those expressly stated in Section 3 of these T&Cs below. Valiant Collection and its licensors reserve all rights in and to the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness, and Art not expressly granted to you in Section 3 of these T&Cs. All purchases of NFTs, as well as associated charges, are non-refundable. This no-refund policy shall apply at all times regardless of your decision to terminate usage of the NFT, any disruption to the operations of any components of the NFT, or any other reason whatsoever.

3. T&Cs.

(a) Subject to your continued compliance with these T&Cs, Valiant Collection grants you a worldwide, non-exclusive, non-transferable (except as specifical provided below in section 3 (b)), royalty-free license to display the Art for your Licensed NFTs, solely for the following purposes: (i) for your own personal, non-commercial use; or (ii) as part of a third party website or application that permits the inclusion, involvement, or participation of your Licensed NFTs, provided that the website/application cryptographically verifies each NFT owner’s rights to display the Art for their Licensed NFTs to ensure that only the actual owner can display the Art, and provided that the Art is no longer visible once the owner of the Licensed NFT leaves the website/application. As it relates to the preceding rights, you shall be considered to control the Licensed Rights.

(b) You have the limited right to transfer the Licensed NFT, provided that (i) the transferee accepts all of the T&Cs and all of Ozone Networks, Inc. d/b/a OpenSea terms of service, https://opensea.io/tos; (ii) Valiant Collection is paid ten (20%) of the gross amounts paid by such party relating to the Licensed NFT, including but not limited to any transfer price and any other related compensation (e.g. (1) if the transfer price is the equivalent of $100,000 then Valiant Collection will be entitled to $20,000 or (2) if the transfer price is equivalent to $100,000 and an additional $50,000 is paid as related use fee then Valiant Collection would be entitled to $30,000). Such payment shall be paid on the same terms and at the same time as you are paid; (iii) You have not prior to the transfer violated any of the T&Cs and Conditions and/or Ozone Networks, Inc. d/b/a OpenSea terms of service, https://opensea.io/tos; and (iv) the party receiving the Licensed NFT provides Valiant Collection with a valid e-mail address.

4. Restrictions. You agree that you may not, nor permit any third party to do or attempt to do any of the following without Valiant Collection’s express prior written consent in each case: (i) modify the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art for your Licensed NFT in any way, including, without limitation, the shapes, designs, drawings, attributes, or color schemes; (ii) use the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art for your Licensed NFTs to advertise, market, or sell any product or service; (iii) use the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art from your Licensed NFTs in connection with images, videos, or other forms of media that depict hatred, intolerance, violence, cruelty, or anything else that could reasonably be found to constitute hate speech or otherwise infringe upon the rights of others, drugs (including, without limitation, both prescription and non-prescription) or other supplements, death, pornography or other “adult only” or sexually explicit activities, massage parlors, prostitution or any dating or escort activities, weapons or ammunition, denigration or discrimination against individuals based on race, national origin, gender, religion, disability, ethnicity, sexual orientation, gender identity or age, medical conditions and/or political campaigns or causes; (iv) use the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art from your Licensed NFTs in movies, videos, or any other forms of media, except solely for your own personal, non-commercial use; (v) sell, distribute for commercial gain (including, without limitation, giving away in the hopes of eventual commercial gain), or otherwise commercialize merchandise that includes, contains, or consists of the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art from your Licensed NFTs; (vi) attempt to trademark, copyright, or otherwise acquire additional intellectual property rights in or to the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art from your Licensed NFTs; or (vii) otherwise utilize the Art from your Licensed NFTs for your or any third party’s commercial benefit. To the extent that the Licensed NFT, Name and Likeness and/or Art associated with your Licensed NFTs contains Third Party IP (e.g., licensed intellectual property from a celebrity, athlete, or other individual or company), you understand and agree as follows: (w) that you will not have the right to use such Third Party IP in any way except as incorporated in the Art, and subject to the license and restrictions contained herein; (x) that, depending on the nature of the license granted from the owner of the Third Party IP, Valiant Collection may need to pass through additional terms and/or restrictions on your ability to use the Art; and (y) to the extent that Valiant Collection informs you of such additional restrictions in writing (email is permissible), you will be responsible for complying with all such restrictions from the date that you receive the notice, and that failure to do so will be deemed a breach of these T&Cs. The restriction in Section 4 will survive the expiration or termination of these T&Cs.

5. Termination of the License. The rights granted hereunder shall automatically terminate and all rights shall return to Valiant Collection if (i) If at any time you sell, trade, donate, give away, transfer, or otherwise dispose of your Licensed NFT for any reason except as specially provided in section 3 (b); (ii) the email address you provide to Valiant Collection is no longer valid; (iii) you breach any of the T&Cs and conditions and/or Ozone Networks, Inc. d/b/a OpenSea terms of service, https://opensea.io/tos; (iii) you have a receiver or similar party appointed for your property, become insolvent, acknowledge your insolvency in any manner, make an assignment for the benefit of your creditors, or file a petition of bankruptcy; (iv) you engage in any unlawful business practice related to the Licensed NFT; or (v) you disparage Valiant Collection, subsidiary and affiliate companies, and each of their respective officers, directors, members, affiliates, agents, attorneys and employees..

6. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES & LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. AS USED HEREIN THE PHRASE “VALIANT COLLECTION” MEANS VALIANT COLLECTION AND THEIR DIRECT AND INDIRECT PRESENT AND FUTURE PARENT, SUBSIDIARY AND AFFILIATE ENTITIES, AND THEIR RESPECTIVE VENDORS, LICENSORS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, MEMBERS, AFFILIATES, AGENTS, ATTORNEYS AND EMPLOYEES. ALL LICENSED NFTs ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, THE VALIANT COLLECTIONS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL THE MRM PARTIES BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY PERSONAL INJURY, PROPERTY DAMAGE, LOST PROFITS, COST OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES, LOSS OF DATA, LOSS OF GOODWILL, WORK STOPPAGE, COMPUTER AND/OR DEVICE OR TECHNOLOGY FAILURE OR MALFUNCTION, OR FOR ANY FORM OF DIRECT OR INDIRECT DAMAGES, AND/OR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES BASED ON ANY CAUSES OF ACTION WHATSOEVER RELATED TO ANY NFT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE LICENSED NFT, THE AUCTION, ANY TECHNOLOGY AND/OR PARTIES RELATED TO THE AUCTION, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO BLOCKCHAIN, METAMASK WALLET AND/OR OZONE NETWORKS, INC D/B/A OPENSEA. YOU AGREE THAT THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY APPLIES WHETHER SUCH ALLEGATIONS ARE FOR BREACH OF CONTRACT, TORTIOUS BEHAVIOR, NEGLIGENCE, OR FALL UNDER ANY OTHER CAUSE OF ACTION, REGARDLESS OF THE BASIS UPON WHICH LIABILITY IS CLAIMED AND EVEN IF A DISCLAIMING PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH LOSS OR DAMAGE, AND IN ANY EVENT, TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE VALIANT COLLECTION’ TOTAL AGGREGATE LIABILITY SHALL NOT EXCEED TEN PERCENT (10%) OF THE TOTAL SUM PAID DIRECTLY BY YOU TO VALIANT COLLECTION FOR THE APPLICABLE LICENSED NFT. YOU ACCEPT THE INHERENT SECURITY RISKS OF PROVIDING INFORMATION AND DEALING ONLINE OVER THE INTERNET AND AGREE THAT WE HAVE NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY BREACH OF SECURITY UNLESS IT IS DUE TO OUR GROSS NEGLIGENCE. IF APPLICABLE LAW DOES NOT ALLOW ALL OR ANY PART OF THE ABOVE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY TO APPLY TO YOU, THE LIMITATIONS WILL APPLY TO YOU ONLY TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW. PLEASE BE AWARE THAT THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY PROVISION APPLIES TO NEW JERSEY RESIDENTS (AND RESIDENTS OF ANY OTHER STATES, TERRITORIES, AND/OR JURISDICTION).

7. ASSUMPTION OF RISK. You agree as follows: (A) To the extent a there is a price or market for a blockchain asset, such markets and prices are extremely volatile, and variations in the price of other digital assets could materially and adversely affect the value of any digital asset(s) you own, such as Licensed NFTs, and there is no guarantee Licensed NFTs will have or retain any value; (B) The off the field conduct of an athlete (such as drug use, domestic abuse or inappropriate social media posts) or to the extent that an athlete is indicted for a felony or is convicted of a crime involving moral turpitude or to the extent that the athlete’s conduct insults or offends the community, may materially diminish the commercial value of the item that you purchase; (C) there are risks associated with using an Internet-native assets (e.g., non-fungible tokens, cryptocurrencies, etc.) including, but not limited to, the risk of hardware, software and Internet connections and/or failures, the risk of malicious software introduction, and the risk that third parties may obtain unauthorized access to information stored within your digital “wallet”, and the Valiant Collection will not be responsible for any of these, however caused; (D) the Valiant Collection do not make any promises or guarantees about the availability of the Licensed NFT or the Art on the Internet or that they will host the Licensed NFT or the Art at any specific location and/or for any specific period of time; (E) upgrades to the Ethereum platform, a hard fork in the Ethereum platform, a failure or cessation of Ethereum, or a change in how transactions are confirmed on the Ethereum platform may have unintended, adverse effects on all blockchains using such technologies, including without limitation Licensed NFTs; (F) the Valiant Collection do not make any promises or guarantees related to MetaMask Wallet, Ozone Networks, Inc. d/b/a OpenSea, Blockchain or any other third parties related to this auction and each of their applications and/or services, including but not limited to the continued availability of either and/or the protection and/or storage of any data you provide to those parties (G) NFTs are made available solely for entertainment purposes; and (H) the Valiant Collection are not responsible for any transaction between you and a third party (e.g., your transfer of a Licensed NFT from a third party on the so-called “secondary market”), and the Valiant Collection shall have no liability in connection with any such transaction.

8. Governing Law. These T&Cs and all matters related to them and/or any Licensed NFT shall be governed by, construed, and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of New York, as they are applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within New York and without regard to conflict of law principles, except to the extent that law is inconsistent with or preempted by federal law. Any action related to these T&Cs and/or any Licensed NFT shall be brought in the appropriate state or federal court located in New York County, New York; and you irrevocably consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the state or federal courts in New York County, New York for the adjudication of all claims.

9. Changes to these T&Cs. Valiant Collection may make changes to these T&Cs from time to time. When Valiant Collection makes changes, we will make the updated T&Cs available on this website and update the “Last Updated” date at the beginning of these T&Cs accordingly. Please check these T&Cs periodically for changes. Any changes to the T&Cs will apply on the date that they are made and, by way of example, your continued access to or use of the Licensed NFT and the Art after the T&Cs have been updated will constitute your binding acceptance of the updates.

10. Eligibility: (a) Participation in the Valiant Collections NFT Auction is open only to individuals who have the right and authority to enter into this Agreement, are fully able and competent to satisfy the terms, conditions, and obligations herein. It is not available to Users who have had their User privileges temporarily or permanently deactivated. You may not allow other persons to use your User credentials, and you agree that you are the sole authorized user. (b) By becoming a User, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old.

11. Indemnity: You will defend, indemnify, and hold Valiant Collection, including our affiliates, subsidiaries, parents, successors and assigns, and each of our respective officers, directors, employees, agents, or shareholders, as well as Valiant Collection, harmless from any claims, actions, suits, losses, costs, liabilities and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) relating to or arising out of your purchase, sale or possession of the NFT, including: (1) your breach of this Agreement or the documents it incorporates by reference; (2) your violation of any law or the rights of a third party as a result of your own interaction with such third party; (3) any allegation that any materials that you submit to us or transmit in the course of the auction, communications seeking Valiant Collection consent to activities or otherwise, infringe or otherwise violate the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property or other rights of any third party; and/or (4) any other activities in connection with the auction or the NFT. This indemnity shall be applicable without regard to the negligence of any party, including any indemnified person.

12. DISPUTE RESOLUTION, ARBITRATION AGREEMENT AND CLASS ACTION WAIVER

(a) Agreement to Binding Arbitration Between You and Valiant Collection.

YOU AND VALIANT COLLECTION MUTUALLY AGREE TO WAIVE OUR RESPECTIVE RIGHTS TO RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES IN A COURT OF LAW BY A JUDGE OR JURY AND AGREE TO RESOLVE ANY DISPUTE BY ARBITRATION, as set forth below. This agreement to arbitrate (“Arbitration Agreement”) is governed by the Federal Arbitration Act and survives after the Agreement terminates or your relationship with VALIANT COLLECTION ends. ANY ARBITRATION UNDER THIS AGREEMENT WILL TAKE PLACE ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS; CLASS ARBITRATIONS AND CLASS ACTIONS ARE NOT PERMITTED. Except as expressly provided below, this Arbitration Agreement applies to all Claims (defined below) between you and VALIANT COLLECTION, including our affiliates, subsidiaries, parents, successors and assigns, and each of our respective officers, directors, employees, agents, or shareholders.

Except as expressly provided below, ALL DISPUTES AND CLAIMS BETWEEN US (EACH A “CLAIM” AND COLLECTIVELY, “CLAIMS”) SHALL BE EXCLUSIVELY RESOLVED BY BINDING ARBITRATION SOLELY BETWEEN YOU AND VALIANT COLLECTION. These Claims include, but are not limited to, any dispute, claim or controversy, whether based on past, present, or future events, arising out of or relating to the Valiant Collection NFT Auction, this Agreement and prior versions thereof (including the breach, termination, enforcement, interpretation or validity thereof), payments made by you or any payments made or allegedly owed to you, any promotions or offers made by Valiant Collection, any city, county, state or federal trade secrets, unfair competition, discrimination, harassment, retaliation, fraud, defamation, emotional distress, breach of any express or implied contract or covenant, claims arising under federal or state consumer protection laws; claims arising under antitrust laws, claims arising under the Telephone Consumer Protection Act and Fair Credit Reporting Act; and claims arising under the Uniform Trade Secrets Act, Civil Rights Act of 1964, Americans With Disabilities Act, and state statutes, if any, addressing the same or similar subject matters, and all other federal and state statutory and common law claims. All disputes concerning the arbitrability of a Claim (including disputes about the scope, applicability, enforceability, revocability, or validity of the Arbitration Agreement) shall be decided by the arbitrator, except as expressly provided below.

BY AGREEING TO ARBITRATION, YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOU AND VALIANT COLLECTION ARE WAIVING THE RIGHT TO SUE IN COURT OR HAVE A JURY TRIAL FOR ALL CLAIMS, EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY OTHERWISE PROVIDED IN THIS ARBITRATION AGREEMENT. This Arbitration Agreement is intended to require arbitration of every claim or dispute that can lawfully be arbitrated, except for those claims and disputes which by the terms of this Arbitration Agreement are expressly excluded from the requirement to arbitrate.

(b) Prohibition of Class Actions and Non-Individualized Relief.

YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT YOU AND VALIANT COLLECTION MAY EACH BRING CLAIMS IN ARBITRATION AGAINST THE OTHER ONLY IN AN INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY AND NOT ON A CLASS, COLLECTIVE ACTION, OR REPRESENTATIVE BASIS (“CLASS ACTION WAIVER”). YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT YOU AND VALIANT COLLECTION BOTH ARE WAIVING THE RIGHT TO PURSUE OR HAVE A DISPUTE RESOLVED AS A PLAINTIFF OR CLASS MEMBER IN ANY PURPORTED CLASS, COLLECTIVE OR REPRESENTATIVE PROCEEDING. NOTWITHSTANDING THE FOREGOING, THIS SUBSECTION (B) SHALL NOT APPLY TO REPRESENTATIVE PRIVATE ATTORNEYS GENERAL ACT CLAIMS BROUGHT AGAINST VALIANT COLLECTION, WHICH ARE ADDRESSED SEPARATELY IN other SECTIONs.

The arbitrator shall have no authority to consider or resolve any Claim or issue any relief on any basis other than an individual basis. The arbitrator shall have no authority to consider or resolve any Claim or issue any relief on a class, collective, or representative basis. The arbitrator may award declaratory or injunctive relief only in favor of the individual party seeking relief and only to the extent necessary to provide relief warranted by that party’s individual claims.

Notwithstanding any other provision of this Agreement, the Arbitration Agreement or the AAA Rules, disputes regarding the scope, applicability, enforceability, revocability, or validity of the Class Action Waiver may be resolved only by a civil court of competent jurisdiction and not by an arbitrator. In any case in which: (1) the dispute is filed as a class, collective, or representative action and (2) there is a final judicial determination that the Class Action Waiver is unenforceable with respect to any Claim or any particular remedy for a Claim (such as a request for public injunctive relief), then that Claim or particular remedy (and only that Claim or particular remedy) shall be severed from any remaining claims and/or remedies and may be brought in a civil court of competent jurisdiction, but the Class Action Waiver shall be enforced in arbitration on an individual basis as to all other Claims or remedies to the fullest extent possible.

(c) Rules Governing the Arbitration.

Any arbitration conducted pursuant to this Arbitration Agreement shall be administered by the American Arbitration Association (“AAA”) pursuant to its Consumer Arbitration Rules that are in effect at the time the arbitration is initiated, as modified by the terms set forth in this Agreement. Copies of these rules can be obtained at the AAA’s website (www.adr.org) (the “AAA Rules”) or by calling the AAA at 1-800-778-7879. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if requested by you and if proper based on the facts and circumstances of the Claims presented, the arbitrator shall have the discretion to select a different set of AAA Rules, but in no event shall the arbitrator consolidate more than one person’s Claims, or otherwise preside over any form of representative, collective, or class proceeding. The parties may select a different arbitration administrator upon mutual written agreement.

As part of the arbitration, both you and Valiant Collection will have the opportunity for reasonable discovery of non-privileged information that is relevant to the Claim. The arbitrator may award any individualized remedies that would be available in court. The arbitrator may award declaratory or injunctive relief only in favor of the individual party seeking relief and only to the extent necessary to provide relief warranted by that party’s individual claims.

The case shall be heard by one arbitrator, who shall be an executive with a company in the entertainment event production industry. The arbitrator will decide the substance of all claims in accordance with applicable law and will honor all claims of privilege recognized by law. The arbitrator shall not be bound by rulings in prior arbitrations involving different Users but is bound by rulings in prior arbitrations involving the same User to the extent required by applicable law. The arbitrator’s award shall be final and binding and judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof.

(d) Arbitration Fees and Awards.

The payment of filing and arbitration fees will be governed by the relevant AAA Rules subject to the following modification: The arbitrator in his award shall allocate all arbitration fees in his sole discretion and shall have the power to charge reasonable attorney fees of the successful party to the losing party.

(e) Location and Manner of Arbitration.

Unless you and Valiant Collection agree otherwise, any arbitration hearings between Valiant Collection and a User will take place in the county of your billing address. If AAA arbitration is unavailable in your county, the arbitration hearings will take place in the nearest available location for a AAA arbitration. Your right to a hearing will be determined by the AAA Rules.

(f) Exceptions to Arbitration.

This Arbitration Agreement shall not require arbitration of the following types of claims: (1) small claims actions brought on an individual basis that are within the scope of such small claims court’s jurisdiction. Where these claims are brought in a court of competent jurisdiction, Valiant Collection will not require arbitration of those claims. Valiant Collection agreement not to require arbitration of these claims does not waive the enforceability of any other provision of this Arbitration Agreement, or of the enforceability of this Arbitration Agreement as to any other dispute, claim, or controversy.

Nothing in this Arbitration Agreement shall be deemed to preclude or excuse a party from bringing an administrative claim before any agency in order to fulfill the party’s obligation to exhaust administrative remedies before making a claim in arbitration However, should you bring an administrative claim, you may only seek or recover money damages of any type pursuant to this Arbitration Provision, and you knowingly and voluntarily waive the right to seek or recover money damages of any type pursuant to any administrative complaint. Nothing in this Agreement or Arbitration Agreement prevents your participation in an investigation by a government agency of any report, claim or charge otherwise covered by this Arbitration Provision.

(g) Severability.

In addition to the severability provisions in subsections (b) and (c) above, in the event that any portion of this Arbitration Agreement is deemed illegal or unenforceable under applicable law not preempted by the FAA, such provision shall be severed, and the remainder of the Arbitration Agreement shall be given full force and effect.

(h) Optional Pre-Arbitration Negotiation Process.

Before initiating any arbitration or proceeding, you and Valiant Collection may agree to first attempt to negotiate any dispute, claim or controversy between the parties informally for 30 days, unless this time period is mutually extended by you and Valiant Collection. A party who intends to seek negotiation under this subsection must first send to the other a written notice of the dispute (“Notice”). The Notice must (1) describe the nature and basis of the claim or dispute; and (2) set forth the specific relief sought. All offers, promises, conduct and statements, whether oral or written, made in the course of the negotiation by any of the parties, their agents, employees, and attorneys are confidential, privileged and inadmissible for any purpose, including as evidence of liability or for impeachment, in arbitration or other proceeding involving the parties.

13. Contact Us. If you have any questions or concerns, including if you need to access these T&Cs in an alternative format, we encourage you to contact us via e-mail at ValiantNFTs@gmail.com